ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oldekerk - IMO 5262110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OldekerkAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5262110Hits:1,548
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 12-1955, scrapped Karachi 5-1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Damenham
IMO:5262110
Former name(s):
- Anna C (Until 1981)
- Oldekerk (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,945 tons
Summer DWT:10,430 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oldekerk
© Arie van der Eijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!