Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ommenkerk - IMO 5263358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:OmmenkerkAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Built 11-1956, scrapped Gadani Beach 4-1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Milda A
Former name(s):
- Ommenkerk (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,946 tons
Summer DWT:11,602 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© tom400
© Enrico Righetti
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!