ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA II - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MINERVA IIAdded:Nov 26, 2007
Captured:July 05, 2003IMO:9210220Hits:891
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cruise ship MINERVA II 30,277/2001 Ex R EIGHT seen outbound from the Pool of London and passing Woolwich July 5th 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’28.02” N, 16°11’57.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 107° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 05:00:42 UTCLisboa
2018 September 4th, 06:00:56 UTCBilbao
2018 September 1st, 04:15:25 UTCBordeaux
2018 August 28th, 02:30:59 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 25th, 06:00:49 UTCDublin
2018 August 24th, 07:00:55 UTCOban
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:48 UTCSeydisfjordur
2018 August 18th, 08:00:00 UTCReyjkavik
2018 August 15th, 05:30:34 UTCBelfast
2018 August 13th, 02:30:12 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Robbie Cox
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Robbie Cox
AZAMARA PURSUIT
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!