Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pieter S - IMO 5278183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Pieter SAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Vasiliki (Until 1976 Jun 07)
- Santa Eirini (Until 1974)
- Santa Marina (Until 1972)
- Nissos Skopelos (Until 1970)
- Pieter S. (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,056 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!