ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSES IRENE - IMO 5285332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PRINSES IRENEAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5285332Hits:1,144
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
Built 1959, converted 1979 as troopship for Indonesian Navy. Lying beached in a bay near Jakarta in deplorable situation.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanjung Oisina
IMO:5285332
Former name(s):
- Tjut Njak Dhien (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Troopship
Gross tonnage:8,456 tons
Summer DWT:8,012 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TJUT NJAK DHIEN
© Chris Howell
TANJUNG OISINA
© friendship
Prinses Irene
© tonylast
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!