ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Randfontein - IMO 5289998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RandfonteinAdded:Apr 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:5289998Hits:1,310
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Built 12-1958, sold to China, renamed Hai Xing.
Vessel Identification
Name:Herbert
IMO:5289998
Former name(s):
- Randfontein (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:12,191 tons
Summer DWT:11,755 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAIXING
© Tony Martin
HAI XING
© Tony Martin
HAI XING
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!