ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scheldestroom - IMO 5371272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ScheldestroomAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5371272Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Seema
IMO:5371272
Former name(s):
- Nea Tychi (Until 1979)
- Elpis (Until 1978)
- Tuskar (Until 1971)
- Scheldestroom (Until 1962)
- Tempo (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUSKAR
© PWR
TEMPO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!