ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAZ TRADER - IMO 8201325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:CONTAZ TRADERAdded:Aug 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8201325Hits:391
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Contaz trader in Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Conta T
IMO:8201325
Former name(s):
- Contaz Trader (Until 2009 Jul)
- Rostov Na Donu (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,548 tons
Summer DWT:9,141 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTAZ TRADER
© Frits Olinga
CONTAZ TRADER
© Frits Olinga
CONTAZ TRADER
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!