ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Simonskerk - IMO 5328809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SimonskerkAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5328809Hits:1,134
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 5-1961, scrapped China 5-1984 as Saudi Falcon.

[color=6633FF]
Built 1961 by P.Smit, Rotterdam. 9821grt
77 NEDLLOYD SIMONSKERK - 81 SAUDI FALCON
BU China 6.84
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Saudi Falcon
IMO:5328809
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Simonskerk (Until 1981)
- Simonskerk (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,670 tons
Summer DWT:12,143 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAUDI FALCON
© Patrick Hill
SAUDI FALCON
© Patrick Hill
Simonskerk
© doorduinjd
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!