ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA - IMO 5142657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:ANDREAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:5142657Hits:1,035
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Andrea (ex. Harald Jarl)in Helsinki 2004.08.09.
Build:1960 by A/S Trondhjems Mekaniske Verksted,Trondheim,Norway.
Lxbxd:87,41x13,29x4,62m
Power:3450hp
Speed:18,3kn
Passengers:169
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenissima
IMO:5142657
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376439000
Callsign:J8B4685
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Harald Jarl (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’42.47” N, 23°40’3.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 190° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Napflion
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
08:30:39 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 08:30:39 UTCNapflion
2018 April 14th, 08:30:09 UTCNapflion
2018 April 13th, 06:00:35 UTCPireaus
2018 April 2nd, 07:30:31 UTCThessaloniki
2018 March 27th, 07:00:45 UTCFethye
2018 March 26th, 07:30:58 UTCAntalya
2017 October 21st, 07:00:51 UTCRavenna
2017 October 21st, 07:00:12 UTCHvar
2017 October 21st, 07:00:06 UTCVenezia
2017 September 19th, 13:30:02 UTCCadiz
More Of This Ship
SERENISSIMA
© Vincent ThÚpaut
HARALD JARL
© Pieter Inpyn
HARALD JARL
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!