ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stad Utrecht - IMO 5337654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Stad UtrechtAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5337654Hits:1,048
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Info:-
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/103917
DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Dignity
IMO:5337654
Former name(s):
- Anangel Providence (Until 1973)
- Stad Utrecht (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,634 tons
Summer DWT:13,076 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stad Utrecht
© Nico Ros
STAD UTRECHT
© David Boone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!