ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR SEVILLA - IMO 9155418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:OPDR SEVILLAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155418Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Vigo on autumn 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Berum
IMO:9155418
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305236000
Callsign:V2QK9
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sevilla (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,198 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°11’37.12” N, 13°13’55.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 128° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Savona
Arrival:3rd May 2017
16:30:40 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 3rd, 16:30:40 UTCSavona
2017 April 27th, 23:30:48 UTCMarghera
2017 April 26th, 21:00:07 UTCMonfalcone
2017 April 11th, 19:00:06 UTCStade
2017 April 5th, 18:00:20 UTCIpswich
2017 April 5th, 18:00:16 UTCIpswich
2017 March 29th, 08:00:42 UTCRiga
2017 March 23rd, 12:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 18th, 21:00:53 UTCIpswich
2017 March 14th, 20:00:23 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
BERUM
© Michael Brakhage
BERUM
© Michael Brakhage
BERUM
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!