ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:741
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Braemar (ex.Crown Dynasty,ex.Norwegian Dynasty,ex.Crown Majesty)in Helsinki 2004.08.09.
Build:1993 by Union Naval de Levante,Valencia,Spain
Lxbxd:163,10x22,50x5,40m
BT/DWT:19089/1800
Power:13200kW and speed:15,5kn
Passengers:750
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°54’24.54” N, 9°19’14.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 348° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Seville^2c Spain
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
03:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:14 UTCSt.john^2cantgua
2018 March 31st, 03:00:28 UTCSouthampton
2018 March 28th, 07:30:13 UTCLisbon^2c Portugal
2018 March 25th, 23:30:22 UTCRouen^2c France
2018 March 21st, 03:00:47 UTCSeville^2c Spain
2018 March 17th, 03:30:15 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk
2018 March 17th, 02:15:12 UTCBordeaux^2c France
2018 March 16th, 05:00:08 UTCLa Pallice^2c France
2018 March 14th, 03:00:59 UTCSouthampton
2018 March 14th, 03:00:02 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Braemar
© Robbie Cox
BRAEMAR
© Robbie Cox
BRAEMAR
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!