ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C2C AQUARIUS - IMO 9296987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:C2C AQUARIUSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9296987Hits:745
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Zeebrugge 24/11/2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Novik
IMO:9296987
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273329660
Callsign:UCCJ
Former name(s):
- Aquarius J (Until 2014 Apr)
- C2c Aquarius (Until 2007 Jul)
- Aquarius J (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,454 tons
Summer DWT:8,508 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°4’53.4” N, 121°57’11.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 84° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Pkc > Ru Vvo
Arrival:11th Jan 2017
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
11 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 11th, 08:00:54 UTCRu Pkc > Ru Vvo
2016 December 18th, 08:00:05 UTCRu Kor> Ru Pkc
2014 July 1st, 13:00:45 UTCZhoushan
2014 June 30th, 12:00:41 UTCNimbo
More Of This Ship
AQUARIUS J
© Marcus-S
AQUARIUS J
© BraCom
AQUARIUS J
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!