ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Van Linschoten - IMO 5078583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Van LinschotenAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5078583Hits:880
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1953.
Vessel Identification
Name:Congo
IMO:5078583
Former name(s):
- Congokust (Until 1971)
- Van Linschoten (Until 1956)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,758 tons
Summer DWT:4,916 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Congokust
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!