ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COPIAPO - IMO 9290945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:COPIAPOAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290945Hits:838
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Zeebrugge for Rotterdam on 25/11/2004 with a crew of 25.
IMO-nummer 9290945
Lenght: 276.20m
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamina
IMO:9290945
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092392
Callsign:D5BM8
Former name(s):
- Msc France (Until 2010 Mar)
- Copiapo (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°21’45.33” N, 16°4’41.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.4kts, 109° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg
Arrival:25th Dec 2017
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
17 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 15:00:17 UTCMypkg
2017 December 24th, 18:00:09 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 December 19th, 00:00:56 UTCCndcb
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:34 UTCCnqzh
2017 December 3rd, 12:45:35 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 October 30th, 22:00:10 UTCMypkg
2017 October 25th, 19:00:31 UTCCnqzh
2017 October 23rd, 20:30:01 UTCCndcb
2017 October 20th, 17:45:57 UTCCnngb
2017 October 18th, 21:18:41 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
TAMINA
© Marc Piché
TAMINA
© Marc Piché
TAMINA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!