ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL SYDNEY - IMO 9275385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Warwick Somerville [View profile]Title:OOCL SYDNEYAdded:Apr 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9275385Hits:838
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
03/04/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydney
IMO:9275385
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563320000
Callsign:9VGN9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Sydney (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,610 tons
Summer DWT:43,093 tons
Length:235 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’30.06” N, 122°32’7.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 87° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan China
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
20:30:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 05:00:29 UTCCn Hongkong
2018 August 30th, 07:00:21 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 29th, 17:30:56 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 28th, 20:55:26 UTCJp Kws
2018 August 27th, 18:00:05 UTCJp Ngo
2018 August 26th, 13:10:12 UTCJp Ukb Rw
2018 August 26th, 13:10:05 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 25th, 11:00:58 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 25th, 11:00:01 UTCJp Osa C9
2018 August 8th, 20:30:30 UTCPort Klang Malaysia
More Of This Ship
PORT KLANG VOYAGER
© martin klingsick
SYDNEY
© hansfair
SYDNEY
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!