ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sumiyoshi - IMO 8208397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SumiyoshiAdded:Mar 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:8208397Hits:1,546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 02-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:King Hero
IMO:8208397
Former name(s):
- Sumiyoshi (Until 2009 Apr)
- Sunfalcon (Until 2002 Sep)
- Sumiyoshi (Until 1996 Sep)
- Sumiyoshi Maru (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,163 tons
Summer DWT:23,382 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sumiyoshi Maru
© simonwp
King Hero
© Captain46
King Hero
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Aug 13, 2013 17:35 (7 years ago)
Very interesting HLD she has.
Wil Weijsters on Aug 07, 2007 16:17 (13 years ago)
Hi Asnyk,
Thank you for your info on the Sumiyoshi.
Regards,
Wil
asnyk on Aug 07, 2007 10:26 (13 years ago)
Built 1983 Hashihama,yn821.IMO 8208397.
15163gt,23404dwt,loa 159,49,200t derrick.
1983 SUMIYOSHI MARU,Japan
1990 SUMIYOSHI,Japan
1996 SUNFALCON
2002 SUMIYOSHI,Panama
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!