ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOA RHINO - IMO 7616860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BOA RHINOAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7616860Hits:1,040
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
March 2005 at Lang°ya Harbour - Oslofjorden unloading. Registered Trondheim.
This ship is a regular visitor once or twice a week at Lang°ya.

IMO Added 7616860 - In service as Rhino 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhino
IMO:7616860
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240985000
Callsign:SVAF5
Former name(s):
- Boa Rhino (Until 2007 Jul)
- Rhino (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,171 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’58.57” N, 23°44’26.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 132° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsina
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
15:30:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 07:00:43 UTCSalamina
2018 July 11th, 12:00:52 UTCElefsis
2018 July 9th, 02:00:34 UTCAlmyros
2018 June 28th, 08:30:05 UTCThisvi
2018 June 19th, 07:30:52 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 June 19th, 07:30:22 UTCParos
2018 June 3rd, 17:30:57 UTCKalamaki
2018 May 14th, 03:30:38 UTCMykonos
2018 May 10th, 05:30:08 UTCLeros
2018 May 7th, 19:30:57 UTCAspropyrgos
More Of This Ship
RHINO
© Dennis Mortimer
RHINO
© Dennis Mortimer
RHINO
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!