ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordvaer - IMO 8601680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:NordvaerAdded:Apr 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8601680Hits:944
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
March 2005 at Oslo Harbour. Nordvær is owned by Nor Lines an is a coastal Generl cargo ship travelling up and down the norwegian coast.
Vessel Identification
Name:Winter Bay
IMO:8601680
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341433000
Callsign:V4AB3
Former name(s):
- Nordvaer (Until 2014 May 26)
- Victoriahamn (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,731 tons
Summer DWT:2,050 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°49’9.65” N, 134°55’14.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 191° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Ptn Plastun
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
17 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 12:30:45 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:42 UTCGdansk
2018 April 16th, 06:00:03 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:21 UTCAlesund
2018 March 23rd, 16:30:49 UTCHafnarfjordur
2018 March 18th, 15:00:08 UTCGothenburg Road
2018 March 14th, 16:00:27 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 18th, 06:00:38 UTCViksoy P/st
2018 February 16th, 11:30:46 UTCAlesund
2018 February 15th, 11:00:47 UTCHitra Norway Grip Ps
More Of This Ship
WINTER BAY
© Gena Anfimov
WINTER BAY
© Gena Anfimov
WINTER BAY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!