ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWE TRADER - IMO 6824745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:SWE TRADERAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6824745Hits:2,638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter Swe-Trader entering the locks in Ostend, Belgium, June 04th 2004, ex: Rauk | IMO No.6824745 | Flag: Sweden/Göteborg | GT 993 | dwt 2000 | Loa 74,02m | Beam 10,83m | Draft 3,94m | Built 1968 by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg, Germany | Owner: Swedisch Bulk Ab, Askim, Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vidi
IMO:6824745
Former name(s):
- Swe Trader (Until 2009 Jul)
- Rauk (Until 2001 Jan)
- Klinte (Until 1992 Aug)
- Larus (Until 1984)
- Bergvik (Until 1977)
- Actuaria (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,335 tons
Summer DWT:2,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIDI
© Marcus-S
Larus
© simonwp
SWE TRADER
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 10, 2006 00:30 (10 years ago)
Great shot, phantastic colours!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!