ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

T A Voyager - IMO 8503046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:T A VoyagerAdded:Apr 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8503046Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
T.A. Voyager made 56 trips to Napier between 1989 and 1998, in 1999 she was renamed Tasman Voyager for the same operators Tasman Orient Line. She left the service in October 2004 and has now been renamed Wedellsborg.
Vessel Identification
Name:King Fortune
IMO:8503046
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376768000
Callsign:J8B4437
Former name(s):
- Ottawa Princess (Until 2011 Dec)
- Wedellsborg (Until 2008 Feb)
- Tasman Voyager (Until 2004 Sep)
- Johanna Oldendorff (Until 2003 Oct)
- Tasman Voyager (Until 2003 Mar)
- T.a.voyager (Until 1999 Sep)
- Johanna Oldendorff (Until 1989 Apr)
- Begona (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,101 tons
Summer DWT:22,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING FORTUNE
© lappino
Johanna Oldendorff
© gareships
T.A. Voyager
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!