ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBA J - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:COLUMBA JAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:432
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
British container vessel Columba J, bt. 2003, gt. 6386, downstream river Elbe on 15.1.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°28’39.6” N, 8°47’11.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
09:00:38 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:30:22 UTCEsalg
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 2nd, 09:30:22 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 30th, 09:00:38 UTCSetubal
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 20th, 01:00:12 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 18th, 06:00:07 UTCValencia
2018 June 15th, 01:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 12th, 04:00:53 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 8th, 18:00:57 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
X-Press Monte Bianco
© Pedro Amaral
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!