ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORINA - IMO 6715437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CORINAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6715437Hits:1,097
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CORINA ,Seen leaving Genoa 1986,built 1968 (Ish do Brasil) as CURVELO ,she had a sister DIANA built as BAGE.Scrapped
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorin
IMO:6715437
Former name(s):
- Corina (Until 1987)
- Curvelo (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,003 tons
Summer DWT:12,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORINA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!