ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL - IMO 7530470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CARNIVALAdded:Dec 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530470Hits:836
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CARNIVAL C/Cont /HL at Genoa 2004 NKK built 1977 as TYSLA with 4 sisters: TSU- THERMOPYLAE-TERRIER and TENNESEE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Bridge
IMO:7530470
Former name(s):
- Carnival (Until 2008 Jul)
- Cai Lun (Until 1991 Nov)
- Willine Tysla (Until 1986)
- Tysla (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,772 tons
Summer DWT:27,739 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN BRIDGE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
CARNIVAL
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CAI LUN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!