ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brilliancy - IMO 7377816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BrilliancyAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7377816Hits:1,257
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Photographed in Malacca Strait 1980s

44698 gt: 90986 dwt. Built 1976
98-BRILLIANT SEA XL; 99-VENA; 99-PRUDENT.
Deleted, presumed scrapped 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Prudent
IMO:7377816
Former name(s):
- Vena (Until 1999 May)
- Brilliant Sea (Until 1998)
- Brilliancy (Until 1995 Nov)
- Brilliant Sea Xl (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:47,769 tons
Summer DWT:90,986 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRILLIANCY
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!