ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TALIA S - IMO 7806908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TALIA SAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7806908Hits:663
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
TALIA S at Genoa June 2004 ,Galatz built 1979 as TIRGU LAPUS,with 7 sisters.

IMO Added 7806908
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasis West
IMO:7806908
Former name(s):
- Talia S (Until 2005 Jun)
- Tania (Until 2003)
- Tirgu Lapus (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,055 tons
Summer DWT:18,295 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OASIS WEST
© Dmitry Rostopshin
TALIA S
© Gianpaolo
TALIA S
© Piet Sinke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!