ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BT Broker - IMO 7389534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BT BrokerAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7389534Hits:1,968
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
In Malacca Strait circa 1986.

178584 gt; 357632 dwt. Built 1977 as WIND ESCORT.
later names: BERGE BROKER; BERGE INGERID.
Scrapped Chittagong 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Inger
IMO:7389534
Former name(s):
- Berge Ingerid (Until 2002)
- Berge Broker (Until 1998 Jul)
- Bt Broker (Until 1990 Jun)
- Wind Escort (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:169,752 tons
Summer DWT:357,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE BROKER
© Joerg Seyler
Berge Broker
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 05, 2011 14:58 (5 years ago)
Inirmarshipindex ist written Chittagong, sorry.
Gerolf
primedude on May 28, 2011 15:59 (5 years ago)
I thought this Ship Came to Pakistan in 2002.

Need true Information ... Plz..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!