ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KNARDAL - IMO 7007631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KNARDALAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7007631Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KNARDAL seen leaving Oslo 1987,Built Baatservice Werft 1970 now she is the Chinese XIN DE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin De
IMO:7007631
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HP8256
Former name(s):
- Vismin (Until 1993 Jun)
- Trans Bay (Until 1990 Sep)
- Knardal (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,395 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Knardal
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 04, 2005 00:13 (11 years ago)
I like this photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!