ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Van Spilbergen - IMO 5320077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Van SpilbergenAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5320077Hits:1,226
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Crisanthi I
IMO:5320077
Former name(s):
- Senegal (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,609 tons
Summer DWT:4,916 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Senegalkust
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reinhold Denzau on Jun 03, 2011 17:47 (5 years ago)
Built 1953 for NV Nederlandsche Tank-en Paketvaart Mij, Amsterdam, 1956 renamed Senegalkust, 1971 Senegal 1980 Crisanthi I, broken up 6.81 Gadani Beach
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,226 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!