ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vliestroom - IMO 5312381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VliestroomAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5312381Hits:1,157
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1943.
Vessel Identification
Name:Siriri
IMO:5312381
Former name(s):
- Santa Luiza (Until 1977)
- Vliestroom (Until 1952)
- Lct 465 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:742 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rez on Dec 28, 2012 14:59 (3 years ago)
Hi,

Imo = wrong must by 5312381



5 ms MARSDIEP(1948-1952) PFVJ

Ex 1943 ms L.C.T III-465 Marine.Engeland.

Gebouwd in 1943 bij Motherwell Bridge & Eng Co.Motherwell.
Tewaterlating: 14-09-1943 Oplevering: 22-09-1943
Bouwnummer :
Imonummer : 5312381
Tonnage : 429
Afmetingen : 61,05 x 9,17 x 3,52.
Machine : 2 x 12 cyl diesel 680 pk Paxman [9,5] [bouwj 1941]

Verdere gegevens :

Gebouwd voor de Engelse Marine als landingsvaartuig voor transport van tanks.1947
verbouwd bij Holland Nautic te Haarlem tot coaster bakboord een andere motor
geplaatst van het bouwjaar 1941 Paxman,in de vaart 27-10-1948.


1951 stuurboord zijde een andere motor geplaatst van het bouwjaar 1941 een Paxman.

1951 ms VLIESTROOM Naamswijziging

1951/1952 naamwijziging voor charter naar Holl Stoomboot Mij te Amsterdam tussendoor
nog weer onder eigen naam gevaren daarna weer vercharterd aan de HSM,3 maanden later
verkocht.

1952 ms MARSDIEP Naamswijziging
1952 ms VLIESTROOM Naamswijziging
1952 ms VLIESTROOM Navebras SA Comercio de Petroleo.Brazilie.
1952 ms SANTA LUIZIA Navebras SA Comercio de Petroleo.Brazilie.
1954 ms SANTA LUIZA Figueiredo L Navegacao S.A.Brazilie.

1956 nieuwe motors geplaatst 2 x 12 cyl diesel pk Mercedes Benz [10].

1960 ms SANTA LUIZA Transportes Maritimos Itajaiense Ltda.Brazilie.
1962 ms SANTA LUIZA Navegacao e Comercio Sergipe S.A.Brazilie.

1972 nieuwe hoofdmotor 2 x 8 cyl diesel pk Caterpillar [10].

1977 ms SIRIRI Fonseca J Navegacao Ind e Comercio S.A.Brazilie.


00-06-1993 volgens Lloyds Register bestaan van het schip nog twijfelachtig.



R.E. Zwama Rotterdam
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!