ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Voco - IMO 5420516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VocoAdded:Apr 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:5420516Hits:985
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix
IMO:5420516
Former name(s):
- Irini M (Until 1976)
- Voco (Until 1963)
- Lovland (Until 1960)
- Aristidis S (Until 1948)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,269 tons
Summer DWT:4,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!