ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAVERSTROOM - IMO 5386966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WAVERSTROOMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5386966Hits:818
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 11-3-1959, scrapped jan 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdul Rahman
IMO:5386966
Former name(s):
- Expo (Until 1977)
- Waverstroom (Until 1969)
- Expo (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:686 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXPO
© PWR
WAVERSTROOM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!