ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Willem Barendsz - IMO 5389906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Willem BarendszAdded:Apr 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:5389906Hits:1,591
Photo Category: Whalers and Sealers
Description:
Built 1955, Whaler.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gae Cheog
IMO:5389906
Former name(s):
- Ocean Pioneer (Until 1996 Jun)
- Yu Shin (Until 1987)
- Willem Barendsz (Until 1973)
- Gae Cheog (Until 1955 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Factory
Gross tonnage:23,799 tons
Summer DWT:26,152 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Willem Barendsz
© FransKerkhof
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 13, 2006 17:27 (11 years ago)
Fine pic of this interesting vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!