ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Woltersum - IMO 5392551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WoltersumAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5392551Hits:1,220
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegis Force
IMO:5392551
Former name(s):
- Woltersum (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGIS FORCE
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!