ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zonnekerk - IMO 5399169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ZonnekerkAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5399169Hits:1,539
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 6-1957, scrapped 22-3-1984 as Good Skipper 1.

[color=6600FF]
Built 1957 by Van der Giessen,Krimpen a/d Ijssel
77 NEDLLOYD ZONNEKERK - 77 GOOD SKIPPER - 82 GOOD SKIPPER I
BU Port Alang 22.3.84

Information aded by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Skipper I
IMO:5399169
Former name(s):
- Good Skipper (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,079 tons
Summer DWT:12,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zonnekerk
© Simon Kruyswijk
Zonnekerk
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!