ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA - IMO 9251509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ANJAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9251509Hits:406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruby
IMO:9251509
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236572000
Callsign:ZDJV9
Former name(s):
- Anja (Until 2010 Jun)
- Apolo (Until 2003 Sep 24)
- Frisia (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,454 tons
Summer DWT:5,560 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°4’49.33” N, 4°48’0.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 289° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Isrey
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
07:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 07:00:26 UTCIsrey
2017 July 20th, 03:30:36 UTCGbimm
2017 July 18th, 16:00:09 UTCGbscr
2017 July 15th, 21:00:04 UTCForvk
2017 July 10th, 06:00:42 UTCIsrey
2017 July 6th, 05:30:11 UTCGbimm
2017 June 26th, 07:00:03 UTCIsrey
2017 June 7th, 18:00:36 UTCGbimm
2017 June 6th, 06:00:16 UTCGbscr
2017 May 28th, 23:00:42 UTCIsrey
More Of This Ship
RUBY
© George58
ANJA
© har
LOMUR
© Niklas Nolte
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!