ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marco Polo - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:Marco PoloAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:642
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Marco Polo in Helsinki 2004.08.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’23.15” N, 1°38’18.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 69° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Lerwick
Arrival:26th Sep 2016
05:30:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 3rd, 12:00:57 UTCSt.john's/antigua
2016 October 3rd, 12:00:57 UTCSt.john's/antigua
2016 October 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCSt.john's/antigua
2016 October 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCSt.john's/antigua
2016 October 3rd, 12:00:55 UTCSt.john's/antigua
2016 October 3rd, 12:00:47 UTCSt.john's/antigua
2016 October 3rd, 12:00:47 UTCSt.john's/antigua
2016 October 3rd, 12:00:47 UTCSt.john's/antigua
2016 October 3rd, 12:00:47 UTCSt.joitown,guyana
2016 October 3rd, 12:00:45 UTCSt.john's/antigua
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© Ian Busby
MARCO POLO
© Christian Krajewski
MARCO POLO
© Michel Tremblay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Stolyarov on Aug 08, 2010 14:39 (6 years ago)
IMO 6417097

Best Regards.
Sergey.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!