ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VINCENT - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CAP VINCENTAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Imo 9163192, at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’21.33” N, 4°15’20.95” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 231° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
02:30:56 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 02:30:56 UTCLe Havre
2018 April 19th, 15:00:50 UTCNorrkoping
2018 April 17th, 19:00:51 UTCRiga
2018 April 13th, 20:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 13th, 20:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 7th, 07:00:33 UTCNorrkoping
2018 April 5th, 07:00:05 UTCRiga
2018 March 31st, 20:00:14 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 26th, 21:00:55 UTCSouthampton
2018 March 23rd, 17:00:01 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
MSC UNA
© SF-Images
MSC UNA
© SF-Images
MSC UNA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!