ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clontarf - IMO 8318128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ClontarfAdded:Aug 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8318128Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia B
IMO:8318128
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305201000
Callsign:V2DF9
Former name(s):
- Clontarf (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hajo (Until 2003 Sep 26)
- Takitimu (Until 1998 Oct 20)
- Ocean (Until 1994 Aug 08)
- Velazquez (Until 1991 Mar 25)
- Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno 87 Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1987 May 05)
- Ocean (Until 1986 Apr 03)
- Akak Ocean (Until 1986 Feb 10)
- Ocean (Until 1984 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,780 tons
Summer DWT:5,676 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’54.38” N, 30°13’30.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (70°)
Destination:
Location:St,petersburg
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 21st, 12:00:33 UTCSt,petersburg
2018 January 17th, 12:00:00 UTCVasteras
2018 January 10th, 21:00:30 UTCChatham
2018 January 7th, 22:00:16 UTCChatham Via Nok
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:01 UTCPolice
2017 December 21st, 06:00:23 UTCJossingfjord
2017 December 15th, 06:00:42 UTCTilbury Via Nok
2017 December 15th, 06:00:36 UTCTilburv
2017 December 15th, 06:00:15 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
Antonia B
© fabianv
ANTONIA B
© martin klingsick
ANTONIA B
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!