ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO ATHENS - IMO 9140944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:FRIO ATHENSAdded:Apr 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9140944Hits:624
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Hook of Holland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Bergen
IMO:9140944
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257951000
Callsign:LAHO6
Former name(s):
- Frio Athens (Until 2005 Jun)
- Andromeda (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,240 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°45’56.81” N, 4°25’31.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 311° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Runavik
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:39 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 April 18th, 22:00:49 UTCKlaksvik
2018 April 18th, 22:00:12 UTCRunavik
2018 April 10th, 08:00:55 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 31st, 22:00:17 UTCKollafjordur
2018 March 28th, 09:00:34 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 15th, 06:00:47 UTCVelsen
2018 February 19th, 12:00:26 UTCBellsund
2018 February 11th, 02:00:53 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 February 7th, 22:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Bergen
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!