ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Ghodousi - IMO 8320195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Iran GhodousiAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8320195Hits:688
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Waalhaven, Rotterdam.


IMO Added 8320195
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean
IMO:8320195
Former name(s):
- Tirdad (Until 2013 Jun)
- Alameda (Until 2013 Mar)
- Dolphin (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Ghodousi (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,770 tons
Summer DWT:43,365 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALAMEDA
© Geir Vinnes
ALAMEDA
© Geir Vinnes
ALAMEDA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!