ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDITH SCHULTE - IMO 9064009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:JUDITH SCHULTEAdded:Apr 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9064009Hits:900
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Polish built B183-II-12, imo 9064009 bound for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pdz Mewah
IMO:9064009
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130904
Callsign:9MPW3
Former name(s):
- Id Asia (Until 2012 Jul)
- Msc Ibiza (Until 2009 Nov)
- Judith Schulte (Until 2008 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Curacao (Until 2005 Nov)
- Judith Schulte (Until 1998 Nov)
- Maersk Conakry (Until 1998 Oct)
- Fas Lattaquie (Until 1996 Oct)
- Judith Schulte (Until 1996 Jan)
- Libra Barcelona (Until 1995 Nov)
- Judith Schulte (Until 1995 May)
- Tsl Gallant (Until 1994 Oct)
- Judith Schulte (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,602 tons
Summer DWT:12,577 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PDZ MEWAH
© martin klingsick
PDZ MEWAH
© timbo2
PDZ MEWAH
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!