ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MABEL RICKMERS - IMO 9126871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MABEL RICKMERSAdded:Apr 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9126871Hits:797
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Polish built B183-II-28, imo 9126871 at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Noblebreez
IMO:9126871
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375807000
Callsign:J8B4794
Former name(s):
- Mabel Rickmers (Until 2013 Jan 28)
- Cma Cgm Samba (Until 2012 Oct 18)
- Mabel Rickmers (Until 2005 May 30)
- Kribi (Until 1998 Nov 03)
- Mabel Rickmers (Until 1997 Oct 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,743 tons
Summer DWT:14,155 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’11.39” N, 103°26’54.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 288° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Inccu
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
16:00:36 UTC
Last update:
14 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 20:00:14 UTCIndhaldia
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:55 UTCPkg
2018 April 21st, 03:00:29 UTCSinw
2017 November 28th, 22:00:36 UTCSin
2017 November 13th, 20:00:45 UTCHaldia
2017 November 7th, 20:00:26 UTCSin
2017 October 4th, 18:00:44 UTCCalcutta
2017 September 28th, 12:00:48 UTCWbga
2016 February 14th, 00:00:58 UTCCalctta
2016 January 14th, 12:00:05 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM SAMBA
© Henk Jungerius
NOBLE BREEZE
© martin klingsick
CMA CGM SAMBA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!