ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EURO OCTAVO - IMO 8910108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MAERSK EURO OCTAVOAdded:Apr 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8910108Hits:1,337
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Polish built B183-II-7, imo 8910108 bound for ECT Delta Terminal. Now sailing as Mare Balticum.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Balticum
IMO:8910108
Former name(s):
- Mare Balticum (Until 2012 Jul)
- X Press Konkan (Until 2002 Feb)
- Mare Balticum (Until 2001 Aug)
- Saudi Dammam (Until 1999 Nov 12)
- Saudi Damman (Until 1999 Nov)
- Mare Balticum (Until 1999 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Octavo (Until 1994 May 03)
- Mare Balticum (Until 1993 Apr 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,584 tons
Summer DWT:12,575 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EURO OCTAVO
© Frafo
HAMMONIA BALTICUM
© lappino
MARE BALTICUM
© Raisuke Numata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 01:58 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic!

Great angle + nice colours!

Thanx for posting her!

Krgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!