ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URANUS - IMO 9163207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:URANUSAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163207Hits:672
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Polish built "Astrotype II" 8138-7, imo 9163192 at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nora
IMO:9163207
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229782000
Callsign:9HA3604
Former name(s):
- Uranus (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Van Diemen (Until 2009 Feb)
- Uranus (Until 2006 Mar 27)
- Alianca Antuerpia (Until 2002 Oct 23)
- Uranus (Until 2001 Mar 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,210 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°1’12.25” S, 77°14’29.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 314° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Callao / Peru
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
9 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 11:00:26 UTCCallao / Peru
2018 January 7th, 06:00:59 UTCPanama Canal Transi
2017 December 30th, 21:00:07 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 December 21st, 20:00:53 UTCCristobal
2017 December 17th, 03:30:07 UTCMoin
2017 December 10th, 03:30:17 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 November 25th, 09:00:56 UTCUsnyk
2017 November 22nd, 14:00:11 UTCBsfpo
2017 November 19th, 03:20:04 UTCUsphl
More Of This Ship
Uranus
© Frank Behrends
Uranus
© Frank Behrends
MSC NORA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2006 19:50 (11 years ago)
Port of registry: Willemstad (Netherlands Antilles)
IMO: 9163207
Call sign: PJKS
Ex-names: Uranus; Aliança Antuérpia
Type/class: "8138 type" (8138/8) - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Stocznia Gdynia S.A. - Gdynia (Poland) in 1999
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!