ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN BUSHEHR - IMO 9270658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:IRAN BUSHEHRAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9270658Hits:1,136
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The newbuilding "Iran Bushehr" just after delivery inbound the river Elbe in September 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Shamim
IMO:9270658
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422026500
Callsign:EPBL5
Former name(s):
- Silver Zone (Until 2012 May)
- Iran Bushehr (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,285 tons
Summer DWT:30,145 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Abbas
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°19’53.74” N, 70°39’55.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 133° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebga
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
14:00:25 UTC
Last update:
22 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 04:00:22 UTCYangshan
2018 June 29th, 19:00:14 UTCSingapore
2018 June 2nd, 00:00:16 UTCPort Kelang
2018 May 31st, 15:15:09 UTCSingapore
2018 April 25th, 07:00:31 UTCSingapore Epga
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:07 UTCSingapore
2018 March 2nd, 09:30:25 UTCEpbga
2018 February 25th, 00:00:30 UTCBandar Abbas
2018 January 6th, 17:01:02 UTCPort Klang
2018 January 6th, 04:23:16 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
SHAMIM
© martin klingsick
SHAMIM
© Vladimir Knyaz
SHAMIM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!