ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cosa - IMO 7116781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CosaAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7116781Hits:731
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Cyprus flag coastal bulk carrier Cosa, bt. 1973, gt. 4255, at Antwerp on 20.8.2003

IMO Added 7116781
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdul M
IMO:7116781
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671359000
Callsign:5VCB8
Former name(s):
- Cosa (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ventus (Until 1985 Dec 02)
- Erika Fisser (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,370 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°28’41.92” N, 31°45’21.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 185° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli/libanon
Arrival:3rd Feb 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
11 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:44 UTCTripoli/libanon
2018 January 21st, 06:00:21 UTCNovorossisk
2017 September 5th, 13:00:40 UTCDamietta
2017 June 12th, 20:00:11 UTCIskenderun
2016 October 21st, 17:00:52 UTCIskenderun
2016 March 1st, 09:00:44 UTCAlarish
2015 September 8th, 20:00:50 UTCTubruq
2015 August 30th, 23:00:48 UTCLimassol
2015 July 10th, 12:00:36 UTCDamietta
2015 May 16th, 03:00:02 UTCPortomarghera
More Of This Ship
Abdul M
© Gerolf Drebes
Abdul M
© Dragec
Abdul M
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 11, 2006 17:28 (11 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of Registry: ST. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 7116781
Call Sign: V2OR2
Ex-names: Erika Fisser; Ventus
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (Portugal) in 1972
Type/class: bulk carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!