ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Diamond Land - IMO 7824687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Diamond LandAdded:Apr 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7824687Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Liberia flag general cargo container vessel Diamond Land, bt. 1981, gt. 21.826, at Antwerp on 13.9.2003

Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Land
IMO:7824687
Former name(s):
- Columbine (Until 1994)
- Conti Bavaria (Until 1989 Sep)
- Genova (Until 1986)
- Conti Bavaria (Until 1985)
- Costa Ligure (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,826 tons
Summer DWT:27,723 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIAMOND LAND
© Marcus-S
Diamond Land
© BraCom
DIAMOND LAND
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 10, 2008 20:16 (7 years ago)
There are worse photos on the site concerning light and quality.
As this one is a very frequent ship on the site I can live with the deletion expecting there are some nice shots with good light of that ship on see.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!