ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PERKASA - IMO 9243617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:KOTA PERKASAAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243617Hits:658
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The german owned containervessel "KOTA PERKASA" outbound on a sunday morning in September 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Astoria
IMO:9243617
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015321
Callsign:A8ZY7
Former name(s):
- Mate (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Kota Perkasa (Until 2007 Oct)
- Mate (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,881 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’57.18” N, 103°39’3.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 257° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:5th Dec 2016
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 5th, 20:00:52 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2016 December 4th, 00:01:24 UTCSingapore
2016 November 28th, 12:00:59 UTCSingapore
2016 January 17th, 10:00:58 UTCLaemchabang
2016 January 11th, 09:00:39 UTCSingapore
2015 December 10th, 06:00:58 UTCMytpp
2015 November 23rd, 09:00:36 UTCSingapore
2015 October 19th, 03:00:00 UTCColombo
2015 October 14th, 09:30:06 UTCPort Klang
2015 October 11th, 15:30:14 UTCSin Ebga
More Of This Ship
KOTA PERKASA
© Tim Becker
EM ASTORIA
© Viktor
EM ASTORIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!